LADIES GRIEVANCE COMMITTEE

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs.P.B.Bhopale Chairman
02 Mrs.D.A.Bhosale Member Secretary
03 Ms.Pooja Ruikar Member – NGO Women Representative
04 Mr.P.M.Satwekar Member – Teaching Staff Representative
05 Mr.S.D.Patil Member – Teaching Staff Representative
06 Mr.S.D.Patil Member – Non- Teaching Staff (Ladies) Representative
07 Ms.Utkarsha Desai Students Representative
08 Ms.Shreya Murgunde Students Representative
09 Ms.Dhanashri Galatge Students Representative

Grievance Redressal Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Prof. A.A.Vagyani Chairman
02 Mr. A.R.Savalwade Member Secretary
03 Mr. M.B. Chougule Member
04 Mr. R.A.Hatgine Member
05 Ms. P.M.Desai Member
06 Ms. S.S. Patil Member
07 Mrs.S.V.Chougule Member
08 Ms.Heena Jardi Students Member
09 Ms.Amruta Vilas Patil Girls Representative

Anti Ragging Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Prof. A.A.Vagyani I/C Principal
02 Ms.P.D.Neje Faculty
03 Mr.R.B.Bhosale Faculty(Non-Teaching)
04 Ms.Pooja Ruikar Member – NGO Women Representative
05 Mr. A.S.Bhosale Member(Police)
06 Mr. Sanjay Khul Member(Media)
07 Mr.R.M.Mujawar Girls Representative
08 Mr.Allabaksh Naikwadi Boys Representative
09 Mr. B.A. Tare Social Activity

HEAD OF THE DEPARTMENT

Sr.No. Department Name of HOD
01 First Year Mr. P. M. Satwekar
02 Civil Engineering Mr. P. S. Redekar
03 Computer Science Engineering Mr.B.B.Yadav
04 E&TC Engineering Mrs. R. V. Pujari
05 Electrical Engineering Mr.A. S. Niwade
06 Mechanical Engineering Mr. S. U. Misal

FIRST YEAR CLASS REPRESENTATIVE

Sr.No. Name of Class Representative Class
01 Mr.Lokare Pranjal Shantinath Civil Engineering
02 Mr.Chikhale Abhishek Shivaji Mechanical Engineering
03 Ms.Kothali Anuja Abhijeet Computer Science Engineering
04 Ms.Patel Bharati Arun E&TC Engineering
05 Mr. Meharkar Sarang Sachin Electrical Engineering

SECOND YEAR CLASS REPRESENTATIVE

Sr.No. Name of Class Representative Class
01 Ms.Pooja Chandrakant Mane Civil Engineering
02 Mr.Sahil Balechand Jamadar Computer Science Engineering
03 Ms.Sakshi Gulabrao Patil E&TC Engineering
04 Ms.Shweta Mahavir Jugale Electrical Engineering
05 Mr.Allabaksh Naikude Mechanical Engineering

THIRD YEAR CLASS REPRESENTATIVE

Sr.No. Name of Class Representative Class
01 Mr.Omkar Godhade Civil Engineering
02 Mr.Sahil Balechand Jamadar Computer Science Engineering
03 Ms.Heena Aslam Jardi E&TC Engineering
04 Ms.Shreya Sagar Murgunde Electrical Engineering
05 Mr.Ashish Tare Mechanical Engineering