Ladies Grievance Committee

SR.NO.NameDesignation
01Mrs.P.B.BhopaleChairman
02Mrs.D.A.BhosaleMember Secretary
03Ms.Pooja RuikarMember – NGO Women Representative
04Mr.P.M.SatwekarMember – Teaching Staff Representative
05Mr.S.D.PatilMember – Teaching Staff Representative
06Mr.S.D.PatilMember – Non- Teaching Staff (Ladies) Representative
07Ms.Utkarsha DesaiStudents Representative
08Ms.Shreya MurgundeStudents Representative
09Ms.Dhanashri GalatgeStudents Representative

Grievance Redressal Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Prof. A.A.Vagyani Chairman
02 Mr. A.R.Savalwade Member Secretary
03 Mr. M.B. Chougule Member
04 Mr. R.A.Hatgine Member
05 Ms. P.M.Desai Member
06 Ms. S.S. Patil Member
07 Mrs.S.V.Chougule Member
08 Ms.Heena Jardi Students Member
09 Ms.Amruta Vilas Patil Girls Representative

Anti Ragging Committee

SR.NO.NameDesignation
01Prof. A.A.VagyaniI/C Principal
02Ms.P.D. NejeFaculty
03Mr.R.B. BhosaleFaculty(Non-Teaching)
04Ms. Pooja RuikarMember – NGO Women Representative
05Mr. A.S. BhosaleMember(Police)
06Mr. Sanjay KhulMember(Media)
07Mr. R.M. MujawarGirls Representative
08Mr. Allabaksh NaikwadiBoys Representative
09Mr. B.A. TareSocial Activity

Head Of The Department

Sr.No.DepartmentName of HOD
01First YearMr. P. M. Satwekar
02Civil EngineeringMr. P. S. Redeker
03Computer Science EngineeringMr.B.B.Yadav
04E&TC EngineeringMrs. R. V. Pujari
05Electrical EngineeringMr.A. S. Niwade
06Mechanical EngineeringMr. S. U. Misal

First Year Class Representative

Sr.No.Name of Class RepresentativeClass
01Mr.Lokare Pranjal ShantinathCivil Engineering
02Mr.Chikhale Abhishek ShivajiMechanical Engineering
03Ms.Kothali Anuja AbhijeetComputer Science Engineering
04Ms.Patel Bharati ArunE&TC Engineering
05Mr. Meharkar Sarang SachinElectrical Engineering

Second Year Class Representative

Sr.No.Name of Class RepresentativeClass
01Ms.Pooja Chandrakant ManeCivil Engineering
02Mr.Sahil Balechand JamadarComputer Science Engineering
03Ms.Sakshi Gulabrao PatilE&TC Engineering
04Ms.Shweta Mahavir JugaleElectrical Engineering
05Mr.Allabaksh NaikudeMechanical Engineering

Third Year Class Representative

Sr.No.Name of Class RepresentativeClass
01Mr.Omkar GodhadeCivil Engineering
02Mr.Sahil Balechand JamadarComputer Science Engineering
03Ms.Heena Aslam JardiE&TC Engineering
04Ms.Shreya Sagar MurgundeElectrical Engineering
05Mr.Ashish TareMechanical Engineering