Details Of Staff Augmentation (Faculty Training Program)

SR. NONAME OF FACULTYTOPICVENUEDATE
01PROF. M. B. CHOUGULEFLUID MECHANICS WORKSHOPDKTE, ICHALKARANJI20/05/14 TO 30/05/14
02PROF. S. S.MANGSULEFLUID MECHANICS WORKSHOPDKTE, ICHALKARANJI20/05/14 TO 30/05/14
03PROF. S.M.HUPAREFLUID MECHANICS WORKSHOPDKTE, ICHALKARANJI20/05/14 TO 30/05/14

Faculty Achievement

Sr.No.Name Of FacultyActivityDetailsDate
01Prof. P. M. KarkePublication of Paper in IJSRFIRE AND SAFETY AUDIT FOR PUBLIC BUILDING IN INDIASep.2015
02PROF. S.M.HUPAREPUBLICATION OF PAPER IN IJIRMEASURING THE PERFORMANCE OF INFRA STRUCTURE PROJECT THROUGH STACK HOLDER PRESPECTIVEJULY 2016
03PROF. S.M.HUPAREPUBLICATION OF PAPER IN IJIRCASE STUDY OF ITDCJULY 2016
04Prof. R. V. AmbapkarPublication of Paper in AECA Survey on “A DIVE TOWARDS LOW CARBON BUILDING.”Jan.2015
05Prof. R. V. AmbapkarPublication of Paper in IJAERDA Survey on “A DIVE TOWARDS LOW CARBON BUILDING.”Feb.2015

Student Achievements

Sr.No.Name Of StudentClassAchievementDetails
01SHUBHAM CHOUGULE & RUTURAJ PATILT.Y. CIVIL1ST PRIZEKOLHAPUR NATIONAL LEVEL
02Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeDhamni (National level)
03Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeVathar (National level)
04Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeNidasoshi(National level)
05Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeJaysingpur (State level)
06Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeMiraj (State level)
07Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeVathar(National level)
08Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeInamDhamni(National level)
09Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeNidasoshi(National level)
10Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeMiraj(State level)
11Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeJaysingpur (State level)
12Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeVathar (National level)
13Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeMiraj (National level)
14Sandip MagdumT.Y. Civil2nd prizePalus(State level)
15Sandip MagdumT.Y. Civil2nd prizeAtigre(National level)
16Sandip MagdumT.Y. Civil2nd prizeChikodi(National level)
17Sandip MagdumT.Y. Civil2nd prizeJaysingpur (National level)
18Sandip MagdumT.Y. Civil3rd prizeSatara(National level)
19More MangeshT.Y. Civil2nd prizePalus(State level)
20Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeVathar (National level)
21Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeIchalkaranji (National level)
22Sandip MagdumT.Y. Civil2nd prizeIchalkaranji (National level)
23Uttam SutarS.Y. Civil1st prizeSangli (State level)
24Suhas KambleS.Y. Civil1st prizeSangli (State level)
25Bhaskar KamteT.Y. Civil1st prizeMiraj (State level)
26Bhaskar KamteT.Y. Civil1st prizeKolhapur(National level)
27Bhaskar KamteT.Y. Civil1st prizeDhamni (State level)
28Akshay KhotT.Y. Civil3rd prizeSangli (National level)
29Dnyaneshwar DudharkarT.Y. Civil2nd prizeBudhgaon(National level)
30Roshankumar VaitalaT.Y. Civil3rd prizeSangli (National level)
31Roshankumar VaitalaT.Y. Civil3rd prizeJaysingpur (National level)
32Sachin KesarkarT.Y. Civil1st prizeVathar (National level)
33SUHAS KAMBLET.Y. CIVIL1ST PRIZEKOLHAPUR (NATIONAL LEVEL)
34VAISHANAVI P. PATILF.Y. CIVIL2ND PRIZEINTER ZONAL 2016
35PRASAD V. CHAVANS.Y. CIVIL2ND PRIZEZONAL 2016