IQAC Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. B. A. Tare Member
03 Mrs. R. V. Pujari Member
04 Mr. R. A. Hatgine Member
04 Mr. P. S. Redekar Member

Academic Audit Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. U. Misal Chairman
02 Mr. S, N. Gavade Member

MSBTE Exam Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Miss. A. A. Gajare Chairman
02 Mrs. D. A. Bhosale Member
03 Mr. S. R. Patil Member
04 Mr. V. P. Kamble Member

Academic Monitoring Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. R. S. Byakuday Chairman
02 Mr. S. K. Naik Member

Sports-Annual/Zonal Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. R. B. Khatkole Chairman
02 Miss. P. M. Desai Member
03 Mr. Y. A. Kamble Member
04 Mrs. A. V. Kamble Member

Cultural Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. N. Swami Chairman
02 Miss R. S. Ladage Member
03 Miss R. J. Kodulkar Member

Alumni Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. S. Shingade Chairman
02 Mr. G. B. Patil Member

Student Council Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. P. B. Shinde Chairman
02 Mrs. S. V. Chougule Member

NSS Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. A. Bavachkar Chairman
02 Mr. L. P. Kalagate Member

EDP and Swayam Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Coordinator

Personality Development Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. D. M. Bhosale Coordinator

Hostel Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. B. Narate Coordinator

Transportation Coordinator

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. M. B. Narate Coordinator

Magazine Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. K. Hingangave Chairman
02 Mr. Y. R. Patil Member

Library Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. D. H. Chavan Chairman
02 Mr. S. T. Farande Member

Maintenance Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. S. D. Patil Chairman
02 Mr. S. R. Patil Member
03 Mr. S. D. Jadhav Member

SC/ST Cell

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. S. V. Kumbhar Member
03 Mr. S. U. Misal Member
04 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Member
05 Mr. V. P. Kamble Member

Women's Grievance Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Chairman
02 Mrs. R. V. Pujari Member
03 Mrs. D. A. Bhosale Member
04 Mrs. R. K. Nimbalkar Member

Grievance Redressal Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. R. A. Hatgine Member
03 Mr. S. K. Naik Member
04 Mr. A. A. Bavachkar Member
05 Mrs. P. B. Bhopale Member
06 Mr. R. B. Bhosale Member
07 Mrs. S. V. Chougule Member
08 Mr. S. D. Patil Member

Anti Ragging Committee

SR.NO. Name Designation
01 Mr. A. P. Kothali Chairman
02 Mr. S. V. Kumbhar Member
03 Mr. R. A. Hatgine Member
04 Mr. S. K. Naik Member
05 Mr. R. S. Byakude Member
06 Mrs. M. S. Chakote Member

Head Of The Department

Sr.No. Department Name of HOD
01 Civil Engineering Mr. V. A. Patil
02 Computer Science and Engineering Mr. R. A. Hatgine
03 E&TC Engineering Mrs. R. V. Pujari
04 Electrical Engineering Mr. A. A. Patil
05 Mechanical Engineering Mr. S. U. Misal
06 Science and Huminities Mr. S. N. Swami