Achievement

Placement

Sr. No. Student name Company Name
01 Kalyani Patil
Radhika Korishetti
BirlaSoft
02 Divya Chikodi
Manasi Chendke
Radhika Korishetti
DXC Pune
03 Gouri Bidkar
Nikita Nargude
Sumit Biranje
KPIT
04 Divya Chikodi
Prachi Khot
Wipro

 

Project Competition

Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr. No. Student name Project Name Date/Year Achievement
01 Priti Vijay Koshti
Apeksha Kuber Patil 
Samruddhi Vijay Jadhav 
Online Student Feedback System 15 February 2020 First Prize

Academic Year 2018-2019

Sr. No. Student name Project Name Date/Year Achievement
01 Vishal Sambhaji Koli
Allabaksh Gulab Lukade
Saurabh Rajgonda Patil
Akil Nasir Jamadar
Digital Security 1 February 2019 First Prize

Different Competition

Academic Year 2021-2022

ICRE Gargoti
Sr.No. Student name Event Name Achievement Venue
01

Dhanashri  Mirajkar 
Simran Bargir

Project Presentation Third Prize Sharad Institute of Technology, Yadrav
02

Dhanashri Mirajkar 
Simran Bargir

Paper Presentation Second Prize Sharad Institute of Technology, Yadrav
03

Dhanashri Mirajkar 
Simran Bargir

Paper Presentation Second Prize Willingdone College, Sangali
04

Simran Bargir

Poster Presentation First Prize Government Polytechnic Kolhapur
05

Dhanashri Mirajkar 
Simran Bargir

Paper Presentation First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
06

Dhanashri Mirajkar 
Simran Bargir

Innovator Second Prize Government Polytechnic Kolhapur
07

Simran Bargir

Poster Presentation Second Prize ICRE Gargoti
08

Dhanashri Mirajkar 
Simran Bargir

Paper Presentation Second Prize ICRE Gargoti
09

Divya Chikodi Akangsha Pise Vedika Gavali
Gayatri Hogale

Web Design Runner-up Prize Dr. J. J. Magdum College of Engg. Jaysingpur
10 Radhika Korishetti 
Anuja Kothali
Paper Presentation Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
11 Anuja Kothali SMS Competition Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

 

Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr.No. Student name Event Name Achievement Venue
01

Sayali Patil   
Sana Mulla

Mix-Pix Second Prize SIT Polytechnic Yadrav
02 Rohini Bhosale Painting and Sketching Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
02 Mayuri Dhekale Poster Presentation Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
02 Gayatri Rendalkar  
Priti Koshti
IT-Quiz Third Prize Smt. KWC College Sangali
02 Simran Bargir Paper Presentation Second Prize SIT Polytechnic Yadrav
02 Gayatri Hogale Handwriting (Marathi) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
02 Shraddha Badgujar Poster Presentation Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

Academic Year 2018-2019

Sr. No. Student name Event Name Achievement Venue
01

Kisan Musale   
Chidanand Shirdhone

IT-Quiz Second Prize Smt. KWC College Sangali
02 Karan Shirole Poster Presentation Second Prize Smt. KWC College Sangali
03 Myuresh Phalle   
Jitendra Joshi
IT-Quiz Third Prize Smt. KWC College Sangali
04 Rutuja Pandharpatte   Code Wars First Prize Ashokrao Mane Institute Vadgoan
05 Tejas Gaikwad Blind Coding Second Prize Latthe Polytechinc Snagali
06 Pratiksha Bugate   
Allabaksh Lukade
Paper Presentation First Prize SIT Polytechinc Yadrav
07 Mayuri Mali Flower Decoration First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
08 Amruta Patil Paper Presentation First Prize Bapuji Salunkhe Polytechnic Kolhapur
09 Rutuja Pandharpatte Handwriting (Hindi) Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
10 Supriya Gaikwad Handwriting (Marathi) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

Sports

Academic Year 2019-2020

Sr.No. Student name Event Name Achievement Venue
01

Dhanshree Galatge   
Apurva Rendale Aditi Chougule

Relay (Zonal) First Prize Sangali
02 Dhanshree Galatge  Aditi Chougule Relay (Inter Zonal) First Prize Sangali
03 Apurva Rendale Bhakti Kaddappa Dhanashree Galatge Aditi Chougule Sanika Latane Kho-Kho (Zonal) First Prize Sangali
04 Simran Bargir Aditi Chougule Dhanashree Galatge Kabbadi (Institute) Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
05 Aditya Shendure Cricket (Institute) Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
06 Sanika Latane Dhanashree Galatge Aditi Chougule  Kho-Kho (Institute) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
07 Tejas Gaikwad Long Jump (Institute) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

Academic Year 2018-2019

Sr.No. Student name Event Name Achievement Venue
01 Tejas Gaikwad Long Jump (Institute) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
02 Allabaksh Lukade Relay (Institute) Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
03 Allabaksh Lukade Running 200M (Institute) Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
04 Mayuri Mali Carrom (Institute) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
05 Harshada Awate Relay (Institute) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
06 Apurva Rendale Relay 400M (Zonal) First Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji
07 Tushar Rathi Throw Ball (Institute) Second Prize DKTE’s Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji