DKTE Society's

Yashwantrao Chavan Polytechnic, Ichalkaranji

Dist: Kolhapur (Maharashtra) India.

Approved By AICTE, Delhi, Recognized By DTE, Affiliated To MSBTE, Mumbai MSBTE DTE Code 1577

All Departments NBA Accredited

List of selected students in interview In A.Y.2020-21

Sr.No. Name of student Date of visit Name of industry/ company
01 DEVANE VAIBHAV VASANT   PROCOM
02 SHINDE SNEHA VIJAY   TATA AUTOCOM
03 JADHAV HARSHADA SACHIN   GE AVIATION ,PUNE
04 KORE PRAJKTA AJIT   INFOSYS
05 KARANDE DIGVIJAY SATISH   PROCOM
06 NAIKWADE MOIN JAMIR   L&T DIFFENCE,PUNE
07 SWAMI TEJASHRI UMESH   GE AVIATION ,PUNE
08 BIRNALE SAMIKSHA ASHOK   GE AVIATION ,PUNE
09 KUMBHAR SHUBHAM RAMESH   L&T DIFFENCE,PUNE
10 PUJARI AKASH AVANNA   VERROC INDIA ,PUNE
11 CHOUGULE NIKHIL   KIRLOSKAR,PUNE
12 PATIL PRITAM CHAVGONDA   PROCOM
13 PATIL ASHUTOSH RAJENDRA   MANICOM
14 KORE RUSHIKESH RAJIV   MANICOM
15 DESAI PALLAVI BABASAHE   TATA MOTORS ,PUNE

Student Achievements

Sr.No.Name of studentClassAchievementDetails
01Pavan ChavareT.Y.ElectricalGeneral championship YCP Sports Winner in Kabbadi, Jawalin Throw, Shot Put Vollyball ,Running 100Mtr.YCP Annual Sports
02Gajanan Madiwal & pavan ChavareT.Y.ElectricalIEDSSA Sports Zonal WinnerLESP Poly ,Sangali
03Akshay Morbale , Uday Patil, Sushant Ugale , Kiran Koravi Pavan ChavareS.Y.Electrical / T.Y. ElectricalKabbadi Winner Annual Sports YCPYCP Annual Sports
04Laxman Raika & Prajapat Sangali PrakashT.Y.ElectricalBrain Booster State Level (Runner –up) Technical EventLESP Poly
05Laxman Raika & Prajapat Sangali PrakashT.Y.ElectricalTroubleshooting National Level Participated Technical EventLESP Poly
06Akshay Shinge & Vathar Umesh KumbharT.Y.ElectricalRunner –up in ChakravyuhAMGOI
07Koravi Kiran & Vathar Bhore VinodT.Y.ElectricalRunner –up Box CricketAMGOI

Sr.No.Student nameAchievementEvent nameVenue
01Patil Ratnakar S.Runner-UpRobo RaceShri.Datta Polytechnic College.
02Awale Omkar S.Runner-UpRobo RaceShri.Datta Polytechnic College.
03Gawade Shubham B.Runner-Up“Zonal IEDSSA” Sports Wrestling.
04Todkar Ajinkya S.Winner Up“Zonal IEDSSA” Sports Wrestling.
05Kotwal Khalil R.Runner-Up“Zonal IEDSSA” Sports KHO-KHO.
06Mohite Rohan R.Runner-Up“Zonal IEDSSA” Sports KHO-KHO.
07Mohite Rohan R.Runner-Up“Zonal IEDSSA” Sports KHO-KHO.
08Mohite Rohan R.Runner Up“Zonal IEDSSA” Sports KHO-KHO.
09Ghatage Mandar M.Winner Up“State Level Paper Presentation”Vitthal Patil Polytechnic,InamDhamani.
10Ghunake Pravin S.Winner Up“Body Building Competition”Ichalkaranji festival.